Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Attleboro Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Attleboro AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Attleboro Massachusetts Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Attleboro MA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Attleboro Crime Index 10652440.24479.3
 
Attleboro Violent Crimes 134307553.5
Attleboro Murders 007
Attleboro Rapes 1022.933.1
Attleboro Robberies 3171205.8
Attleboro Aggravated Assaults 93213.1336.5
 
Attleboro Property Crimes 9312133.23906.1
Attleboro Burglaries 212485.8813.2
Attleboro Larceny/Thefts 6121402.32601.7
Attleboro Motor Vehicle Thefts 107245.2501.5
 
Attleboro Arsons 1  1022.91N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Attleboro crime collection area population of 43,643.
  • Attleboro crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Attleboro crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Attleboro

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Attleboro crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Attleboro crime level is worse than national average.

 ATTLEBORO STATISTICS
 Attleboro Population: 42068
 Male Population: 20441
 Female Population: 21627
 Households: 16019
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.57
Attleboro Population
Attleboro Crime Level:

 MORE MA CRIME STATS
  Boston
  Worcester
  Springfield
  Framingham
  Cambridge
  Lowell
  Attleboro
  Brookline
  Newton
  Plymouth
  Brockton
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement